Home / About the Libraries / Organization at a Glance / UW Bothell/Cascadia College Library Organizational Chart

UW Bothell/Cascadia College Library Organizational Chart

University of Washington Libraries Organizational Chart for UWB/CC- February 2023

Associate Dean of University Libraries, UW Bothell & Cascadia College, Richard S. Lewis

Budget and Operations

Budget and Operations Manager, Sylvia Eddings

      • Facilities and Events Coordinator, Nermina Halilovic
      • Fiscal Specialist, Heidi Bachtel

        Collections

        Head of Collections and Course Support Services/Anthropology Librarian, Suzan Parker

        • Materials Processing Technician Lead, Hannah Mendro
        • Materials Processing Technician, vacant

        Reserves

        Reserves Supervisor, Mary Yutani

        • Reserves Specialist, Bryce Figueroa
        • Reserves Technician, Carina Bixby

        Digital Scholarship and Collections

        Head of Digital Scholarship, Denise Hattwig

        • Digital Collections Specialist, Mary Schibig

          Library Technology Services

          Interim Head of Library Technology Services and Facilities Head, Public Services / Research & Instruction Librarian, Heather Cyre

          • Senior Computer Specialist, Armin Liedtke
          • Senior Computer Specialist, Tom Mahon

          Public Services

          Head of Public Services, Heather Cyre

          Access Services

          Access Services Manager, Tami Garrard

          • Circulation Supervisor, Nicholas Whale
          • Collection Supervisor, Nicolas Loesch
            • Access Services Specialist, James Watkins
          • Circulation Technician Lead, Cora Thomas

          Teaching and Learning Services

          Head of Teaching and Learning/Literature & Humanities Librarian, Leslie Hurst

          • Assistant Head of Teaching and Learning / American Studies Librarian, Danielle Rowland
          • Anthropology Librarian (temporary), Kat Wyly
          • Business and Computer Science Librarian, Myra Waddell
          • Business & Economics Librarian, vacant
          • Computer Science and Engineering Librarian, Je Salvador
          • Fine Arts & Cultural Studies Librarian, Laura Dimmit Smyth
          • Gender, Women, and Sexuality Studies Librarian, Penelope Wood
          • Global & Policy Studies Librarian, Chelsea Nesvig
          • Media Studies Librarian, Nia Lam
          • Nursing and Health Studies Librarian, Julie Planchon-Wolf
          • Psychology & Sociology Librarian, Michael Mungin
          • Research and Instruction Librarian (temporary), Joanne Chern
          • Science, Math & Education Librarian, Alyssa Berger